List of United States Navy Ships

The following list of US Navy Ships is used as a reference for ordering from Custom Military.  For a complete listing of past and present, please see the Wikipedia page here

USS Langley CVL-27, USS Ashland, USS Belle Grove, USS Carter Hall, USS Epping Forest, USS Gunston Hall, USS Lindenwald, USS Oak Hill, USS White Marsh, USS Cabildo, USS Casa Grande, USS Catamount, USS Colonial, USS Comstock, USS Donner, USS Fort Mandan, USS Fort Marion, USS Rushmore, USS San Marcos, USS Shadwell, USS Tortuga, USS Whetstone USS Blue Ridge LCC-19, USS Mount Whitney LCC-20 USS Wasp LHD-1, USS Essex LHD-2, USS Kearsarge LHD-3 , USS Boxer LHD-4, USS Bataan LHD-5, USS Bon Homme Richard LHD-6 USS Tarawa LHA-1, USS Saipan LHA-2, USS Belleau Wood LHA-3, USS Nassau LHA-4, USS Peleliu LHA-5 USS Iwo Jima LPH-2, USS Okinawa LPH-3, USS Guadalcanal LPH-7 , USS Guam LPH-9, USS Tripoli LPH-10 , USS New Orleans LPH-11, USS Inchon LPH-12 USS Boxer LPH-4, USS Princeton LPH-5, USS Valley Forge LPH-8 
USS Ashland, USS Belle Grove, USS Carter Hall, USS Epping Forest, USS Gunston Hall, USS Lindenwald, USS Oak Hill, USS White Marsh, USS Cabildo, USS Casa Grande, USS Catamount, USS Colonial, USS Comstock, USS Donner, USS Fort Mandan, USS Fort Marion, USS Rushmore, USS San Marcos, USS Shadwell, USS Tortuga, USS Whetstone USS Thomaston LSD-28, USS Plymouth Rock LSD-29, USS Fort Snelling LSD-30, USS Point Defiance LSD-31, USS Spiegel Grove LSD-32, USS Alamo LSD-33, USS Hermitage LSD-34, USS Monticello LSD-35 USS Anchorage, USS Portland, USS Pensacola, USS Mount Vernon, USS Fort Fisher LSD-41 Whidbey Island, LSD-42 Germantown, LSD-43 Fort McHenry, LSD-44 Gunston Hall, LSD-45 Comstock, LSD-46 Tortuga, LSD-47 Rushmore, LSD-48 Ashland  LSD-49 Harpers Ferry, LSD-50 Carter Hall, LSD-51 Oak Hill, LSD-52 Pearl Harbor 
USS Raleigh LPD-1, USS Vancouver LPD-2, USS LaSalle LPD-3 and AGF-3 USS Austin, USS Ogden, USS Duluth, USS Cleveland, USS Dubuque, USS Denver, USS Juneau, USS Coronado, USS Shreveport, USS Nashville, USS Trenton, USS Ponce 
USS Newport, USS Manitowoc, USS Sumter, USS Fresno, USS Peoria, USS Frederick, USS Schenectady, USS Cayuga, USS Tuscaloosa, USS Saginaw, USS San Bernardino, USS Boulder, USS Racine, USS Spartanburg County, USS Fairfax County, USS La Moure County, USS Barbour County, USS Harlan County, USS Barnstable County, USS Bristol County  USS Arenac APA-128, USS Barnwell APA-132, USS Bexar APA, USS Bolinger, USS Botetourt APA-136, USS Bottineau APA, USS Bronx, USS Brookings APA-140, USS Clinton APA-144, USS Crockett APA-148, USS Dane, USS Deuel APA--160, USS Edgecombe APA-164, USS Gage APA-168, USS Glynn, USS Grimes APA-172, USS Kershaw APA-176, USS Latimer, USS Lavaca APA-180, USS Lenawee, USS Logan, USS Lubbock, USS McCracken APA-198, USS Magoffin APA-199, USS Mellette APA, USS Menard APA-201, USS Menifee APA 202, USS Meri Wether APA-203, USS Mifflin APA-207, USS Missoula APA-211, USS Montrose APA-212, USS Mountrail APA-213, USS Natrona APA-214, USS Navarro APA-215, USS Neshoba APA-216, USS New Kent, USS Noble APA-218, USS Okaloosa APA-219, USS Okanogan APA-220, USS Olmsted APA-188, USS Oneida APA-221, USS Pickaway APA-222, USS Pitt, USS Randall APA-224, USS Rawlins APA-226, USS Renville, USS Rockbridge, USS Rockingham, USS Rockwall, USS Rutland APA-192, USS Sanborn APA-193, USS Sandoval APA-194, USS San Saba APA-, USS St. Croix, USS Sarasota APA-204, USS Sherburne APA-205, USS Sibley APA-206, USS Talladega APA-208, USS Tazewell APA-209, USS TelfairAPA-210 
Kidd Class Destroyers: USS Kidd (DDG-993), USS Callaghan (DDG-994), USS Scott (DDG-995), USS Chandler (DDG-996) Coontz Class Destroyers: USS Farragut (DDG-37), USS Luce (DDG-38), USS Macdonough (DDG-39), USS Coontz (DDG-40), USS King (DDG-41), USS Mahan (DDG-42), USS Dahlgren (DDG-43), USS Wm V. Pratt (DDG-44), USS Dewey (DDG-45), USS Preble (DDG-46). Sherman Class Guided Missile Destroyers: USS Decatur (DDG-31), USS John Paul Jones (DDG-32), USS Parsons (DDG-33), USS Somers (DDG-34) Charles F. Adams Class Destroyers: USS Charles F. Adams (DDG-2), USS John King (DDG-3), USS Lawrence (DDG-4), USS Claude V. Ricketts (DDG-5), USS Barney (DDG-6), USS Henry B. Wilson (DDG-7), USS Lynde McCormick (DDG-8), USS Towers (DDG-9), USS Sampson (DDG-10), USS Sellers (DDG-11), USS Robison (DDG-12), USS Hoel (DDG-13), USS Buchanan (DDG-14), USS Berkeley (DDG-15), USS Joseph Strauss (DDG-16), USS Conyngham (DDG-17), USS Semmes (DDG-18), USS Tattnall (DDG-19), USS Goldsborough (DDG-20), USS Cochrane (DDG-21), USS Benjamin Stoddert (DDG-22), USS Richard. E Byrd (DDG-23), USS Waddell (DDG-24) Spurance Class Destroyers: USS Spruance (DD-963), USS Paul F. Foster (DD-964), USS Kinkaid (DD-965), USS Hewitt (DD-966), USS Elliot (DD-967), USS Arthur W. Radford (DD-968), USS Peterson (DD-969), USS Caron (DD-970), USS David R. Ray (DD-971), USS Oldendorf (DD-972), USS John Young (DD-973), USS Comte De Grasse (DD-974), USS O'Brien (DD-975), USS Merrill (DD-976), USS Briscoe (DD-977), USS Stump (DD-978), USS Conolly (DD-979), USS Moosbrugger (DD-980), USS John Hancock (DD-981), USS Nicholson (DD-982), USS John Rodgers (DD-983), USS Leftwich (DD-984), USS Cushing (DD-985), USS Harry W. Hill (DD-986), USS O'Bannon (DD-987), USS Thorn (DD-988), USS Deyo (DD-989), USS Ingersoll (DD-990), USS Fife (DD-991), USS Flecther (DD-992), USS Hayler (DD-997) Forrest Sherman Class Destroyers (DDG's & ASW Mods available also): USS Forrest Sherman (DD-931), USS Barry (DD-933), USS Davis (DD-937), USS Jonas Ingram (DD-938), USS Du Pont (DD-941), USS Bigelow (DD-942), USS Blandy (DD-943), USS Mullinix (DD-944), USS Hull (DD-945), USS Edson (DDG-946), USS Somers (DD-947), USS Morton (DD-948), USS Parsons (DD949), USS Richard S. Edwards (DD-950), USS Turner Joy (DD-951) Gearing & Carpenter Class Destroyers: USS Southerland (DD-743), USS William C. Lawe (DD-763), USS McKean (DD-784), USS Corry (DD-817), USS Johnston (DD-821), USS Carpenter (DD-825), USS Robert A. Owens (DD-827), USS Vogelgesang (DD-862), USS Steinaker (DD-863), USS Harold J. Ellison (DD-864), USS Cone (DD-866), USS Rogers (DD-876), USS Dyess (DD-880), USS Newman K. Perry (DD-883), USS Orleck (DD-886), USS Sarsfield (DD-837), USS Robert L. Wilson (DD-847), USS Witek (DD-848), USS Basilone (DD-824), USS Holder (DD-819), USS New (DD-818), USS Rich (DD-820), USS Damato (DD-871), USS Epperson (DD-719), USS Agerholm (DD-826), USS Baussell (DD-845), USS George K. Mackenzie (DD-836), USS Glennon (DD-840), USS Noa (DD-841), USS Ozbourn (DD-846) USS Perry (DD-844), USS Power (DD-839), USS Richard E. Kraus (DD-849), USS Warrington (DD-843), USS Charles H. Roan (DD-853), USS Joseph P. Kennedy JR. (DD-850), USS Leonard F. Mason (DD-852), USS Rupertus (DD-851), USS Lansdale (DD-766), USS Seymour D. Owens (DD-767), USS William C. Lawe (DD-763), USS Arnold J. Isbell (DD-869), USS Brownson (DD-868), USS Charles R. Ware (DD-865), USS Cone (DD-866), USS Forrest Royal (DD-872), USS Harold J. Ellison (DD-864), USS Stribling (DD-867), USS Brinkley Bass (DD-887), USS Floyd B. Parks (DD-884), USS John R. Craig (DD-885), USS Johnston (DD-821), USS Meredith (DD-890), USS Orleck (DDG-886), USS Robert H. McCard (DD-822), USS Samuel B. Roberts (DD-823), USS Gearing (DD-710), USS Gyatt (DD-712), USS Hamner (DD-718) USS Theodore E. Chandler (DD-717), USS Wiltsie (DD-716), USS Eversole (DD-789), USS Gurke (DD-783), USS Henderson (DD-785), USS Hollister (DD-788), USS James E. Kyes (DD-787), USS Richard B. Anderson (DD-786), USS Rowan (DD-782), USS Seaman (DD-791), USS Shelton (DD-790), USS Benner (DD-807), USS Charles P. Cecil (DD-835), USS Chevalier (DD-805), USS Dennis J. Buckley (DD-808), USS Ernest G. Small (DD-836), USS Everett F. Larson (DD-830), USS Fiske (DD-842), USS Frank Knox (DD-742), USS Goodrich (DD-831), USS Hanson (DD-832), USS Herbert J. Thomas (DD-833), USS Higbee (DD-806), USS Myles C. Fox (DD-829), USS Southerland (DDG-743), USS Turner (DD-834), USS Bordelon (DD-881), USS Corry (DD-817), USS Duncan (DD-874), USS Dyess (DD-880) USS Furse (DD-882), USS Hawkins (DD-873), USS Henry W. Tucker (DD-875), USS Leary (DD-879), USS Newman K. Perry (DD-883), USS O'Hare (DD-889), USS Perkins (DD-877), USS Rogers (DD-876), USS Stickell (DD-888), USS Vesole (DDG-878), USS Flechteler (DD-870), USS Steinaker (DD-863), USS Eugene A. Greene (DD-711), USS Kenneth D. Bailey (DD-713), USS William M. Wood (DD-715), USS William R. Rush (DD-714), USS McKean (DD-784) Allen M. Sumner Class Destroyers: USS Barton (DD-722), USS Collett (DD-730), USS Hyman (DD-732), USS De Haven (DD-727), USS Laffey (DD-724), USS Lyman K. Swenson (DD-729), USS Maddox (DD-731), USS Mansfield (DD-728), USS O'Brien (DD-725), USS Purdy (DD-734), USS Walke (DD-723), USS Buck (DD-761), USS Henley (DD-762), USS John W. Thomason (DD-760), USS Lofberg (DD-759), USS Putnam (DD-757), USS Strong (DD-758), USS Bristol (DD-857), USS James C. Owens (DD-776), USS Lowry (DD-770), USS Willard Keith (DD-775), USS Alfred A. Cunningham (DD-752), USS Beatty (DD-756), USS Blue (DD-744), USS Brush (DDG-745), USS Frank E. Evans (DD-754), USS Harry E. Hubbard (DD-748), USS John A. Bole (DD-755), USS John R. Pierce (DD-753), USS Samuel N. Moore (DD-747) USS Taussig (DD-746), USS Allen M. Sumner (DD-692), USS Ault (DD-698), USS Borie (DD-704), USS Charles S. Sperry (DD-697), USS Compton (DD-705), USS English (DD-696), USS Gainard (DD-706), USS Hank (DD-702), USS Harlan R. Dickson (DD-708), USS Haynsworth (DD-700), USS Hugh Purvis (DD-709), USS Ingraham (DD-694), USS John W. Weeks (DD-701), USS Moale (DD-693), USS Soley (DD-707), USS Waldron (DD-699), USS Wallace L. Lind (DD-703), USS Douglas H. Fox (DD-779), USS Massey (DD-778), USS Robert K. Huntington (DD-781), USS Stormes (DD-780), USS Zellars (DD-777) Fletcher Later Class Destroyers: USS Caperton (DD-650), USS Cogswell (DD-651), USS Ingersoll (DD-652), USS Knapp (DD-653), USS Mertz (DD-691), USS Norman Scott (DD-690), USS Remey (DD-688), USS Wadleigh (DD-689), USS Stockham (DD-683), USS Wedderburn (DD-684), USS Benham (DD-796), USS Charles J. Badger (DD-657), USS Colahan (DD-658), USS Cushing (DD-797), USS Halsey Powell (DD-686), USS Monssen (DD-798), USS Picking (DD-685), USS Uhlmann (DD-687), USS Cassin Young (DD-793), USS Hopewell (DD-681), USS Irwin (DD-794), USS Porterfield (DD-682), USS Preston (DD-795), USS Bennion (DD-662), USS Heywood L. Edwards (DD-663), USS Richard P. Leary (DDG-664), USS Bearss (DD-654), USS John Hood (DD-655), USS Van Valkenburgh (DD-656), USS Gregory (DD-802), USS Jarvis (DD-799), USS Porter (DD-800), USS Rooks (DD-804), USS Albert W. Grant (DD-649), USS Bryant (DD-665), USS Black (DD-666), USS Bullard (DD-660), USS Chauncey (DD-667), USS Clarence K. Bronson (DD-668), USS Cotten (DD-669), USS Dashiell (DD-659), USS Dortch (DD-670), USS Gatling (DD-671), USS Healy (DD-672), USS Hickox (DD-673), USS Hunt (DD-674), USS Kidd (DD-661), USS Lewis Hancock (DD-675), USS McDermut (DD-677), USS McGowan (DD-678), USS McNair (DD-679), USS Marshall (DD-676), USS Melvin (DD-680) Fletcher Class Destroyers: USS Bennet (DD-473), USS Charette (DD-581), USS Conner (DD-582), USS Fullam (DD-474), USS Guest (DD-472), USS Hall (DD-583), USS Haraden (DD-485), USS Hudson (DD-475), USS Bell (DD-587), USS Burns (DD-588), USS Izard (DD-589), USS Paul Hamilton (DD-590), USS Stanley (DD-478), USS Stevens (DD-479), USS Halford (DD-480), USS Hart (DD-594), USS Howorth (DD-592), USS Killen (DD-593), USS Metcalfe (DD-595), USS Shields (DD-596), USS Wiley (DD-597), USS La Vallette (DD-448), USS Ringold (DD-500), USS Schroedor (DD-501), USS Sigsbee (DD-502), USS Abbot (DD-629), USS Anthony (DD-515), USS Braine (DD-630), USS Converse (DD-509), USS Erben (DD-631) USS Foote (DD-511), USS Hale (DD-642), USS Sigourney (DD-643), USS Stembel (DD-644), USS Terry (DD-513), USS Wadsworth (DD-516), USS Ammen (DD-527), USS Hazelwood (DD-531), USS Heerman (DD-532), USS McCord (DD-534), USS Miller (DD-535), USS Mullany (DD-528), USS Owen (DD-536), USS Stephen Potter (DD-538), USS The Sullivans (DD-537), USS Tingey (DD-539), USS Trathen (DD-530), USS Twining (DD-540), USS Yarnall (DD-541), USS Boyd (DD-544), USS Bradford (DD-545), USS Brown (DD-546), USS Cowell (DD-547), USS Daly (DD-519), USS Isherwood (DDG-520), USS Kimberley (DD-521), USS Franks (DD-554), USS Hailey (DD-556), USS Laws (DD-558), USS Pritchett (DD-561) USS Robinson (DD-562), USS Ross (DD-563), USS Rowe (DD-564), USS Smalley (DD-565), USS Stoddard (DD-566), USS Watts (DD-567), USS Wren (DD-568), USS Aulick (DD-569), USS Claxton (DD-571), USS Dyson (DD-572), USS Harrison (DD-573), USS John Rodgers (DD-574), USS McKee (DD-575), USS Wickes (DD-578), USS Young (DD-580), USS Capps (DD-550), USS David W. Taylor (DD-551), USS John D. Henley (DD-553), USS Conway (DD-507), USS Cony (DD-508), USS Eaton (DD-510), USS Nicholas (DD-449), USS O'Bannon (DD-450), USS Taylor (DD-468), USS Walker (DDG-517), USS Bache (DD-470), USS Beale (DD-471), USS Charles Ausberne (DD-570), USS Murray (DD-576), USS Sproston (DD-577), USS Fletcher (DD-445), USS Jenkins (DD-447), USS Philip (DD-498), USS Radford (DD-446), USS Renshaw (DD-499), USS Saufley (DD-465), USS Waller (DD-466) Gleaves Class Destroyers: USS Gleaves (DD-423), USS Livermore (DD-429), USS Macomb (DD-458), USS Niblack (DD-424), USS Woolsey (DD-437), USS Wilkes (DD-441), USS Grayson (DD-435), USS Swanson (DD-443), USS Tillman (DD-641), USS Edison (DD-439), USS Edwards (DD-619), USS Ellyson (DD-454), USS Erickson (DD-440), USS Kearney (DD-432), USS Nelson (DD-623), USS Plunkett (DD-431), USS Stevenson (DD-645), USS Stockton (DD-646), USS Thorn (DD-647), USS Herndon (DD-638), USS Baldwin (DD-624), USS Frankford (DD-497), USS Satterlee (DD-626), USS Welles (DD-628) Mayo Class Destroyers: USS Bancroft (DD-598), USS Boyle (DD-600), USS Champlin (DD-601), USS Mayo (DD-422), USS Nields (DD-616), USS Ordronaux (DD-617), USS Kendrick (DD-612), USS Laub (DD-613), USS Mackenzie (DD-614), USS McLanahan (DD-615), USS Caldwell (DD-605), USS Coghlan (DD-606), USS Frazier (DD-607), USS Gansevoort (DD-608), USS Gillespie (DD-609), USS Hobby (DD-610), USS Kalk (DD-611), USS Madison (DD-425), USS Bailey (DD-492), USS Farenholt (DD-491), USS Meade (DD-602), USS Murphy (DD-603), USS Parker (DD-604), USS Charles F. Hughes (DD-428) Ticonderoga (AEGIS) Class Cruisers: All vessels are available 

Virginia Class Cruisers: USS Virginia (CGN-38), USS Texas (CGN-39), USS Mississippi (CGN-40), USS Arkansas (CGN-41) 

California Class Cruisers: USS California (CGN-36), USS South Carolina (CGN-37) 

Truxtun Class Cruisers: USS Truxtun (CGN-35) 

Belknap Class Cruisers: USS Belknap (CG-26), USS Josephus Daniels (CG-27), USS Wainwright (CG-28), USS Jouett (CG-29), USS Horne (CG-30), USS Sterett (CG-31), USS William H. Standley (CG-32), USS Fox (CG-33), USS Biddle (CG-34) 

Bainbridge Class Cruisers: USS Bainbridge (CGN-25) 

Leahy Class Cruisers: USS Leahy (CG-16), USS Harry E. Yarnell (CG-17), USS Worden (CG-18), USS Dale (CG-19), USS Richmond K. Turner (CG-20), USS Gridley (CG-21), USS England (CG-22), USS Halsey (CG-23), USS Reeves (CG-24) 

Albany Class Cruisers: USS Albany (CG-10), USS Chicago (CG-11) USS Columbus (CG-12) 

Long Beach Class Cruisers: USS Long Beach (CGN-9) 

Boston Class Cruisers: USS Boston (CAG-1), USS Canberra (CAG-2) 

Galveston Class Cruisers: USS Galveston (CLG-3), USS Topeka (CLG-8) 

Little Rock Class Cruisers: USS Little Rock (CLG-4), USS Oklahoma City (CLG-5), USS Springfield (CLG-7) 

Des Moines Class Cruisers: USS Des Moines (CA-134), USS Salem (CA-139), USS Newport News (CA-148) 

Northampton Class Cruisers: USS Northampton(CLC-1) 

Oregon City Class Cruisers: USS Oregon City (CA-122), USS Albany (CA-123), USS Rochester (CA-124) 

Baltimore Class Cruisers: USS Baltimore (CA-68), USS Boston (CA-69), USS Canberra (CA-70), USS Quincy (CA-71), USS Pittsburgh (CA-72), USS St. Paul (CA-73), USS Columbus (CA-74), USS Helena (CA-75), USS Bremerton (CA-130), USS Fall River (CA-131), USS Macon (CA-132), USS Toledo (CA-133), USS Los Angeles (CA-135) USS Chicago (CA-136) 
BROOKLYN Class Light Cruisers: USS Honolulu (CL-48), USS Brooklyn (CL-40), USS Philadelphia (CL-41), USS Savannah (CL-42), USS Nashville (CL-43), USS Phoenix (CL-46) USS Boise (CL-47), USS St. Louis (CL-49). 
Portland Class Cruisers: USS Portland (CA-33), USS Indianapolis (CA-35) 
Northampton Class Cruisers: USS Northampton (CA-26), USS Chester (CA-27),USS Louisville (CA 28), USS Chicago (CA-29), USS Houston (CA-30), USS Augusta (CA-31) 
New Orleans Class Cruisers: USS New Orleans (CA-32), USS Astoria (CA-34), USS Minneapolis (CA-36), USS Tuscaloosa (CA-37), USS San Francisco (CA-38), USS Quincy (CA-39), USS Vincennes (CA-44) 
Worcester Class Cruisers: USS Worcester (CL-144), USS Roanoke (CL-145) 
Fargo Class Cruisers: USS Fargo (CL-106) 
Cleveland Class Cruisers: USS Cleveland (CL-55), USS Columbia (CL-56), USS Montpelier (CL-57), USS Denver (CL-58), USS Santa Fe (CL-60), USS Wilkes-Barre (CL-103), USS Atlanta (CL-104), USS Dayton (CL-105), USS Vincennes (CL-64), USS Pasadena (CL-65), USS Springfield (CL-66), USS Topeka (CL-67), USS Providence (CL-82) USS Manchester (CL-83), USS Miami (CL-89), USS Astoria (CL-90), USS Oklahoma City (CL-91), USS Little Rock (CL-92), USS Galveston (CL-93), USS Birmingham (CL-62), USS Mobile (CL-63), USS Biloxi (CL-80), USS Houston (CL-81), USS Vicksburg (CL-86), USS Duluth (CL-87), USS Amsterdam (CL-101), USS Portsmouth (CL-102) 
Juneau Class Cruisers: USS San Diego (CLAA-53), USS San Juan (CLAA-54), USS Oakland (CLAA-95), USS Reno (CLAA-96), USS Flint (CLAA-97), USS Tucson (CLAA-98), USS Juneau (CLAA-119), USS Spokane (CLAA-120), USS Fresno (CLAA-121) 
Perry Class Guided Missile Frigates (FFG-7 to FFG-61): USS Oliver Hazard Perry, USS McInerney, USS Wadsworth, USS Duncan, USS Clark, USS George Philip, USS Samuel Eliot Morison, USS Sides, USS Estocin, USS Clifton Sprague, USS John A. Moore, USS Antrim, USS Flatley, USS Fahrion, USS Lewis B. Puller, USS Jack Williams, USS Copeland, USS Gallery, USS Mahlon S. Tisdale, USS Boone, USS Stephen W. Groves, USS Reid, USS Stark, USS John L. Hall, USS Jarrett, USS Aubrey Fitch, USS Underwood, USS Crommelin, USS Curts, USS Doyle, USS Halyburton, USS McClusky, USS Kalkring, USS Thach, USS De Wert, USS Rentz, USS Nicholas, USS Vandegrift, USS Robert G. Bradley, USS Taylor, USS Gary, USS Carr, USS Hawes, USS Ford, USS Elrod, USS Simpson,. USS Reuben James, USS Samuel B. Roberts, USS Kauffman, USS Rodney M. Davis, USS Ingraham 

Brooke Class Guided Missile Frigates: USS Brooke, USS Ramsey, USS Schofield, USS Talbot, USS Richard L. Page, USS Julius A. Furer 

Knox Class Frigates: USS Knox, USS Roark, USS Gray, USS Hepburn, USS Connole, USS Rathburne, USS Meyerkord, USS William S. Sims, USS Lang, USS Patterson, USS Whipple, USS Reasoner, USS Lockwood, USS Stein, USS Marvin Shields, USS Francis Hammond, USS Vreeland, USS Bagley, USS Downes, USS Badger, USS Blakely, USS Robert E. Peary, USS Harold E. Holt, USS Trippe, USS Fanning USS Ouellet, USS Joseph Hewes, USS Bowen, USS Paul, USS Aylwin, USS Elmer Montgomery, USS Cook, USS McCandless, USS Donald B. Beary, USS Brewton, USS Kirk, USS Barbey, USS Jessel L. Brown, USS Ainsworth, USS Miller, USS Thomas C. Hart, USS Capodanno, USS Pharris, USS Truett, USS Valdez, USS Moinester 
Garcia Class Frigates: USS Garcia, USS Bradley, USS Edward McDonnell, USS Brumby, USS Davidson, USS Voge, USS Sample, USS Koelsch, USS Albert David, USS O'Callahan 
Claud Jones Class Destroyer Escorts: USS Claud Jones, USS John R. Perry, USS Charles Berry, USS McMorris 
Buckley Class Destroyer Escorts: USS Ahrens, USS Foss, USS Gillette, USS Greenwood, USS Harmon, USS Henry R. Kenyon, USS Loeser, USS Damon M Cummings, USS Fieberling, USS Foreman, USS Gendreau, USS Paul G. Baker, USS Vammen, USS Whitehurst, USS William C. Cole, USS Willmarth, USS Eichenberger, USS James E. Craig, USS Manning, USS Neuendorf, USS Otter, USS Thomason, USS Borum, USS Gunason, USS Jack W. Wilke, USS Major, USS Maloy, USS Scroggins, USS Varian, USS Weeden, USS Cronin, USS Currier, USS Earl V. Johnson, USS Frybarger, USS George, USS Holton, USS Marsh, USS Osmus, USS Raby, USS Spangler, USS Durik, USS Jenks, USS Wiseman, USS Lovelace, USS Coolbaugh, USS Darby, USS Fowler, USS Francis M. Robinson, USS J. Douglas Balkwood, USS Scott 
Edsall Class Destroyer Escorts: USS Calcaterra, USS Camp, USS Chambers, USS Cockrill, USS Durant, USS Hissem, USS Howard D. Crow, USS Hurst, USS Janssen, USS. Richard Ward, USS Keith, USS Lancing, USS Marchand, USS Merrill, USS Mills, USS Moore, USS Pettit, USS Ramsden, USS Rhodes, USS Richey, USS Ricketts, USS Sellstrom, USS Sloat, USS Snowden, USS Stanton, USS Stewart, USS Stockdale, USS Sturtevant, USS Swasey, USS Swenning, USS Tomich, USS Vance, USS Willis, USS Blair, USS Brister, USS Brough, USS Chatelain, USS Dale W. Peterson, USS Daniel, USS Douglas L. Howard, USS Edsall, USS Falgout, USS Farquhar, USS Finch, USS Flaherty, USS Forster, USS Frost, USS Hamman, USS Herbert C. Jones, USS Hill, USS Huse, USS Inch, USS Jacob Jones, USS J. R.Y. Blakeley, USS Koiner, USS Kretchmer, USS Lowe, USS Martin H. Ray, USS Menges, USS Mosley, USS Neunzer, USS Newell, USS O'Reilly, USS Peterson, USS Poole, USS Pope, USS Price, USS Pride, USS Robert E. Peary, USS Roy O. Hale, USS Thomas J. Gary Nimitz Class: USS Ronald Reagan (CVN-76), USS Harry S. Truman (CVN-75),USS John C. Stennis (CVN-74), USS George Washington (CVN-73), USS Abraham Lincoln (CVN-72), USS Theodore Roosevelt (CVN-71), USS Carl Vinson (CVN-70), USS Eisenhower (CVN-69), USS Nimitz (CVN-68), John F. Kennedy Class: USS John F. Kennedy CV-67.Enterprise Class: USS Enterprise (CVN-65), or formerly (CVAN-65)Kitty Hawk Class: USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63), USS Constellation (CV-64), USS America (CV-66)Forrestal Class: USS Forrestal (CV-59), USS Saratoga (CV-60), USS Ranger (CV-61), USS Independence (CV-62) Midway Class: USS Midway (CV-41), USS Franklin D. Roosevelt (CV-42), USS Coral Sea (CV-43)Modernized" Essex Class: USS Essex (CV-9, CVS-9), USS Yorktown (CV-10), USS Intrepid (CV-11), USS Hornet (CV-12, CVS-12), USS Franklin (CV-13, CVS-13), USS Ticonderoga (CV-14), USS Randolph (CV-15), USS Lexington (CV-16), USS Bunkerhill (CV-17,CVS-17), USS Wasp (CV-18, CVS-18),USS Bennington (CVS-20), CV-20), USS Boxer (CVS-21), USS Bon Homme Richard (CV-31), USS Kearsage (CV-33,CVS-33), USS Antietam (CV-36, CVS-36), USS Princeton (CV-37, CVS-37), USS Shangri-La (CV-38), USS Lake Champlain (CV-39), USS Tarawa (CVS-40), USS Valley Forge (CVS-45), USS Philippine Sea (CVS-47)Essex Class: All ships above with "CV" designation--World War II configuration.USS Essex (CV-9), USS Yorktown (CV-10), USS Intrepid (CV-11), USS Hornet (CV-12, CVS-12), USS Franklin (CV-13), USS Ticonderoga (CV-14), USS Randolph (CV-15), USS Lexington (CV-16), USS Bunkerhill (CV-17), USS Wasp (CV-18),USS Bennington ( CV-20), USS Boxer (CVS-21), USS Bon Homme Richard (CV-31), USS Kearsage (CV-33,), USS Antietam (CV-36), USS Princeton (CV-37), USS Shangri-La (CV-38), USS Lake Champlain (CV-39), USS Tarawa (CV-40), USS Valley Forge (CV-45), USS Philippine Sea (CV-47)Yorktown Class: USS Yorktown (CV-5),USS Enterprise (CV-6), USS Hornet (CV-8)Wasp Class: USS Wasp (CV-7)Ranger Class: USS Ranger (CV-4)Lexington Class: USS Lexington (CV-2), USS Saratoga (CV-3) Ohio Class (SSBN 726-742): USS Ohio, USS Michigan, USS Florida, USS Georgia, USS Henry M. Jackson, USS Alabama, USS Alaska, USS Nevada, USS Tennessee, USS Pennsylvania, USS West Virginia, USS Kentucky, USS Maryland, USS Nebraska, USS Rhode Island, USS Maine, USS Wyoming,USS Louisiana
Lafayette Class (SSBN 6l6-636): USS Lafayette, USS Alexander Hamilton, USS Andrew Jackson, USS John Adams, USS James Monroe, USS Nathan Hale, USS Woodrow Wilson, USS Henry Clay, USS Daniel Webster, USS James Madison, USS Tecumseh, USS Daniel Boone, USS John C. Calhoun, USS Ulysses S. Grant, USS Von Steuben, USS Casimir Pulaski, USS Stonewall Jackson, USS Sam Rayburn, USS Nathanael Greene 
Benjamin Franklin Class(SSBN 640-659): USS Benjamin Franklin, USS Simon Bolivar, USS Kamehameha, USS George Bancroft, USS Lewis and Clark, USS James K. Polk, USS George C. Marshall, USS Henry L. Stimson, USS George Washington Carver, USS Francis Scott Key, USS Mariano G. Vallejo, USS Will Rogers 
Ethan Allen Class (SSBN 608-618): USS Ethan Allen, USS Sam Houston, USS Thomas A. Edison, USS John Marshall, USS Thomas Jefferson 
George Washington Class (SSBN 598-602): USS George Washington, USS Patrick Henry, USS Theodore Roosevelt, USS Robert E. Lee, USS Abraham Lincoln 
Los Angeles Class (SSN 688-764): USS Los Angeles, USS Baton Rouge, USS Philadelphia, USS Memphis, USS Omaha, USS Cincinnati, USS Groton, USS Birmingham, USS New York City, USS Indianapolis, USS Bremerton, USS Jacksonville, USS Dallas, USS La Jolla, USS Phoenix, USS Boston, USS Baltimore, USS City of Corpus Christi, USS Albuquerque, USS Portsmouth, USS Minneapolis-Saint Paul, USS Hyman G. Rickover, USS Augusta, USS San Francisco, USS Atlanta, USS Houston, USS Norfolk, USS Buffalo, USS Salt Lake City, USS Olympia, USS Honolulu, USS Providence, USS Pittsburgh, USS Chicago, USS Key West, USS Oklahoma City, USS Louisville, USS Helena, USS Newport News, USS San Juan, USS Springfield, USS Pasedena, USS Albany, USS Topeka, USS Miami, USS Scranton, USS Alexandria, USS Asheville, USS Jefferson, USS Annapolis, USS Columbus, USS Santa Fe, USS Boise Parche Special Modification (SSN 683) 
Sturgeon Class (SSN 637-687): USS Whale, USS Tautog, USS Grayling, USS Pogy, USS Aspro, USS Sunfish, USS Pargo, USS Queenfish, USS Puffer, USS Ray, USS SandLance, USS Lapon, USS Gurnard, USS Hammerhead, USS Sea Devil, USS Guitarro, USS Hawkbill, USS Bergall, USS Spadefish, USS Seahorse, USS Finback, USS Pintado, USS Flying Fish, USS Trepang, USS Bluefish, USS Billfish, USS Drum, USS Archerfish, USS Silversides, USS William H. Bates, USS Batfish, USS Parche, USS Cavalla, USS L. Mendel Rivers, USS Richard B. Russell 
Permit Class (SSN 594-621): USS Permit, USS Plunger, USS Barb, USS Pollack, USS Haddo , USS Jack, USS Tinosa, USS Dace, USS Guardfish, USS Flasher, USS Greenling, USS Gato, USS Haddock) 
USS Thresher (SSN 593) 
USS Tullibee (SSN 597) 
USS Halibut (SSN 587) 
USS Triton (SSN 586) 
Skipjack Class (SSN 586-592): USS Skipjack, USS Scamp, USS Sculpin, USS Shark, USS Snook 
Skate Class (SSN 578-584): USS Skate, USS Swordfish, USS Sargo, USS Seadragon 
USS Sea Wolf (SSN 575) 
USS Nautilus (SSN 571) 
Barbel Class (SS 580-582): USS Barbel, USS Blueback, USS Bonefish 
Tang Class (SS 563-568): USS Tang, USS Wahoo, USS Gudgeon, USS Trigger, USS Trout, USS Harder 
Tench Class (SS 425-490): USS Tench, USS Thornback, USS Tigrone, USS Tirante, USS Trutta, USS Toro, USS Torsk, USS Quillback, USS Trumpetfish, USS Tusk, USS Corsair, USS Argonaut, USS Runner, USS Conger, USS Cutlass, USS Diablo, USS Medregal, USS Requin, USS Irex, USS Sea Leopard, USS Odax, USS Sirago, USS Pomodon, USS Remora, USS Sarda, USS Spinax, USS Volador 
Balao Class (SS 292-410): USS Devilfish, USS Dragonet , USS Escolar, USS Hackleback, USS Lancetfish, USS Ling, USS Lionfish, USS Manta, USS Moray, USS Roncador, USS Sabalo, USS Sablefish, USS Seahorse, USS Skate, USS Tang, USS Tilefish, USS Perch, USS Shark, USS Sealion, USS Barbel, USS Barbero, USS Baya, USS Becuna, USS Bergall, USS Besugo, USS Blackfin, USS Blenny, USS Blower, USS Blueback, USS Boarfish, USS Brill, USS Bugara, USS Bullhead, USS Bumper, USS Cabezon, USS Captaine, USS Carbonero, USS Carp, USS Catfish, USS Chivo, USS Chopper, USS Clamagore, USS Cobbler, USS Cochino, USS Corporal, USS Cubera, USS Cusk, USS Diodon, USS Dogfish, USS Golet, USS Guavina, USS Guitarro, USS Hammerhead, USS Hardhead, USS Hawkbill, USS Icefish, USS Jallao, USS Kete, USS Kraken, USS Lagarto, USS Lamprey, USS Lizardfish, USS Macabi, USS Mapiro, USS Menhaden, USS Mero, USS Picuda, USS Pampanito, USS Parche, USS Bang, USS Pilotfish, USS Pintado, USS Pipefish, USS Piranha, USS Plaice, USS Pomfret, USS Sterlet, USS Queenfish, USS Razorback, USS Redfish, USS Ronquil, USS Scabbardfish, USS Segundo, USS Sea Cat, USS Sea Devil, USS Sea Dog, USS Sea Fox, USS Atule, USS Spikefish, USS Sea Owl, USS Sea Poacher, USS Sea Robin, USS Sennet, USS Piper, USS Threadfin, USS Spadefish, USS Trepang, USS Spot, USS Springer, USS Stickleback, USS Tiru. 
Gato Class (SS 212-283): USS Gato, USS Greenling, USS Grouper, USS Growler, USS Grunion, USS Guardfish, USS Albacore, USS Amberjack, USS Barb, USS Blackfish, USS Bluefish, USS Bonefish, USS Cod, USS Cero, USS Corvina, USS Darter, USS Drum, USS Flying Fish, USS Finback, USS Haddock, USS Halibut, USS Herring, USS Kingfish, USS Shad, USS Silversides, USS Trigger, USS Wahoo, USS Whale, USS Angler, USS Bashaw, USS Bluegill, USS Bream, USS Cavalla, USS Cobia, USS Croaker ,USS Dace, USS Dorado, USS Flasher, USS Flier, USS Flounder, USS Gabilan, USS Gunnel, USS Gurnard, USS Haddo, USS Hake, USS Harder, USS Hoe, USS Jack, USS Lapon, USS Mingo, USS Muskellunge, USS Paddle, USS Pargo, USS Peto, USS Pogy, USS Pompon, USS Puffer, USS Rasher, USS Raton, USS Ray, USS Redfin, USS Robalo USS Rock USS Runner, USS Sawfish , USS Scamp, USS Scorpion, USS Snook, USS Steelhead, USS Sunfish, USS Tunny, USS Tinosa, USS Tullibee 
T Class (SS 198-SS 203) : USS Tambor, USS Tautog, USS Thresher, USS Triton, USS Trout, USS Tuna 
P Class (SS 172-SS 181) : USS Porpoise, USS Pike, USS Perch, USS Pickerel, USS Permit, USS Plunger, USS Pollack, USS Pompano Ocean Minesweeper: Agile Class (MSO-421 to 511): USS Agile MSO-421, USS Aggressive MSO-422, USS Avenge MSO-423, USS Bold MSO-424, USS 425 MSO-424, USS Conflict MSO-426, USS Constant MSO-427, USS Dash MSO-428, USS Detector MSO-429, USS Direct MSO-430, USS Dominant MSO-431, USS Dynamic MSO-432, USS Engage MSO-433, USS Embattle MSO-434, USS Endurance MSO-435, USS Energy MSO-436, USS Enhance MSO-437, USS Esteem MSO-438, USS Excel MSO-439, USS Exploit MSO-440, USS Exultant MSO-441, USS Fearless MSO-442, USS Fidelity MSO-443, USS Firm MSO-444, USS Force MSO-445, USS Fortify MSO-446, USS Guide, MSO-447, USS Illusive MSO-448, USS Impervious MSO-449, USS Implicit MSO-455, USS Inflict MSO-456, USS Loyalty MSO-457, USS Lucid MSO-458, USS Nimble MSO-459, USS Notable MSO-460, USS Observer MSO-461, USS Pinnacle MSO-462, USS Pivot MSO-463, USS Pluck MSO-464, USS Prime MSO-466, USS Reaper MSO-467, USS Rival MSO-468, USS Sagacity MSO-469, USS Salute MSO-470, USS Skill MSO-471, USS Valor MSO-472, USS Vigor MSO-473, USS Vital MSO-474, USS Conquest MSO-488, USS Gallant MSO-489, USS Leader MSO-490, USS Persistant MSO-491, USS Pledge MSO-492, USS Stalwart MSO-493, USS Sturdy MSO-494, USS Swerve MSO-495, USS Venture MSO-496, USS Acme MSO-508, USS Adroit MSO-509, USS Advance MSO-510, USS Affray MSO-511. AD: DESTROYER TENDERS: 
Samuel Gompers Class: USS Samuel Gompers AD-37, USS Puget Sound AD-38, USS Yellowstone AD-41, USS Acadia AD-42, USS Cape Cod AD-43, USS Shenandoah AD-44 
Dixie Class: USS Prairie AD-15, USS Cascade AD-16, USS Sierra AD-18, USS Piedmont AD-17, USS Yosemite AD-19 
Klondike Class: USS Klondike AD-22/ AR-22, USS Arcadia AD-23, USS Everglades AD-24, USS Frontier AD-25, USS Shenandoah AD-26, USS Yellowstone AD-27, USS Grand Canyon AD-28/ AR-28, USS Isle Royal AD-29, USS Tidewater AD-21, USS Bryce Canyon AD-36 
E: AMMUNITION SHIPS: 
Kilauea Class: USS Butte, USS Santa Barbara, USS Mount Hood, USS Flint, USS Shasta, USS Mount Baker, USS Kiska 
Nitro Class: USS Nitro, USS Pyro, USS Kaleakala 
Suribachi Class: USS Suribachi, USS Mauna Kea 
Diamond Head Class: USS Diamond Head, USS Firedrake, USS Great Sitkin, USS Mount Katmai, USS Paricutin, USS Vesuvius, USS Wrangell, USS Akutan, USS Lassen, USS Mauna Loa, USS Mazama, USS Mount Baker, USS Rainer, USS Shasta, USS Sangay, 
AFS: COMBAT STORES SHIP: 
Mars Class: USS Mars (AFS-1), USS Sylvania (AFS-2), USS Niagra Falls (AFS-3), USS White Plains (AFS-4), USS Concord (AFS-5), USS San Diego (AFS-6), USS San Jose (AFS-7), 
Sirius Class: USS Sirius (AFS-8), USS Spica (AFS-9), USS Saturn (AFS-10) 
AKS: GENERAL STORES SHIP: 
Castor Class: USS Castor (AKS-1), USS Pollux (AKS-2), USS Antares (AKS-3), USS Pollux (AKS-4) 
Mercury Class: USS Mercury (AKS-20)